Clevedon School

Clevedon School

Staff List

Parents, please note that the contact details for individual staff can be obtained through logging in to the Firefly Parent Portal.

Senior Leadership Team


John Wells

Headteacher

Executive Headteacher

of Clevedon Learning Trust


Jim Smith

Head of School

Rose Fox
Assistant

Headteacher


Teresa Tickoo
Assistant

Headteacher

Jamie Williams

Assistant

Headteacher


Mark Davies

Head of Sixth Form


Kelly Hawkins

SLT Associate

David Bishop

Business Manager

 

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Department

Mrs J Ashman Art and Textiles
Miss C Astley Science
Mrs A Ballard English (Maternity)
Mr O Batten Modern Foreign Languages
Mr T Battista Geography 
Miss A Blackett Psychology
Mr C Blake Subject Co-ordinator: ICT/Computing | Assistant Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Ms P Booth Science
Mr A Brown Design and Technology
Mrs R Brown Business Studies | Sixth Form Team (Maternity)
Mrs R Burnell Mathematics 
Mr C Campbell English
Mrs T Carle Mathematics | Sixth Form Team
Mrs J Carrington Subject Co-ordinator: English
Miss N Catley Business Studies
Mrs E Chiverton Art
Mr P Coekin Mathematics
Mr S Court Science
Mr M Cullen  Subject Co-ordinator: Religious Studies
Mr A Davis Subject Co-ordinator: Science
Mrs D Derbyshire English
Mrs E Diamond Geography (Maternity)
Mr L Dickinson Physical Education | Head of Marine House
Mrs J Doolan English
Ms C Doronzo Modern Foreign Languages
Miss M Dray Science
Mr P Dutton Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H Easton Subject Co-ordinator: History
Miss J Freeman Assistant Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Miss J Gibb Science
Mrs S Grant Geography | Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mr R Gregory Mathematics | Head of Conygar House
Mrs D Griffiths Assistant Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Miss H Harris Mathematics
Mr T Helme  Subject Co-ordinator: Art
Miss V Hilder History
Mrs E Hill Physical Education
Miss R Holah English
Mrs S Howard Mathematics
Mrs K Hutchings Physical Education | Head of Valley House
Mrs Y Jemahl Science
Mr P Jenkins Mathematics
Mrs L Jones Assistant Co-ordinator: English (Maternity)
Ms H Keeble Drama
Miss A Lee English
Ms A Lemon Assistant Co-ordinator: Science (Chemistry)
Mr I Major ICT and Computing | Science
Mr G Manship Science
Miss L Mathison Science 
Mrs M McAleer Religious Studies
Mr K McCarron Mathematics
Ms T Melgar Assistant Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs V Mico Subject Co-ordinator: Psychology
Mr C Mockford Subject Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Mrs K Mockford Dance and Drama
Mrs D Morgan Subject Co-ordinator: Dance
Mrs D J Morgan English
Mrs A Mower Design and Technology
Mrs C Murray RS | Subject Co-ordinator: Learning Challenge | Student Leadership (CLH)
Mrs M Murray  Subject Co-ordinator: Music
Mrs G Murtagh Discovery Centre Manager
Mrs H Naunton Mathematics
Mrs I Nicholl Modern Foreign Languages
Ms R North Religious Studies
Mr H O'Shea Physical Education
Mr D Owen Physical Education
Mrs R Peacock Subject Co-ordinator: Textiles
Mrs E Pearson Geography
Mrs M Penny Subject Co-ordinator: Geography
Miss K Pike Science
Mr J Pitts Music
Mr S Roberts Assistant Co-ordinator: English and Media Studies
Mrs A Rutherford Modern Foreign Languages
Mr T Sinclair Assistant Co-ordinator: English
Ms E Skiffington Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P Skone Subject Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Mrs A Smart English (Maternity)
Mr G Smart Science | Digital Learning (CLH)
Mrs H Tebbutt Design and Technology
Mr S Thomas Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Ms S Tinklin Mathematics
Miss V Wadsley Subject Co-ordinator: Drama
Mr G Watson Science
Mr D White Subject Co-ordinator: Design and Technology
Mrs L Wilkins Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education (Maternity)
Mrs N Winstone English | Head of Walton House | Primary Transition Co-ordinator
Mr J Worland Business Studies | Sixth Form Team
Mrs P Zottarelli Subject Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages

Support Staff

Name

Department

Mrs K Bhardwa Student Support Team
Mr L Blizzard Student Support Team
Ms S Caswell PA to the Executive Headteacher and Head of School
Mrs A Chandler Assistant SENCO
Mrs T Clifford Student Support Team
Mrs M Coles Attendance Officer
Mrs G Cooper PA to the Assistant Headteachers
Mr W Cormack IT Network Assistant
Miss A Corrigan Student Support Team
Mrs J Davies Cover Co-ordinator | Data Assistant
Mrs L Davies Receptionist
Mrs A Dedman Science Technician
Mrs L Drew Safeguarding and Parent Support
Mr D England Student Support Team
Miss J Farrell House Office Manager
Mr A Freeman Student Support Team
Mr R Goddard Deputy Site Supervisor
Mrs C Greenwell Cleaning Operative
Mrs A Hall Student Support Team
Mrs C Hansen Student Support Team
Mr D Harper Site Team
Miss E Hart Science Technician
Mrs M Hearn Finance Manager
Mr M Henfield Examinations Manager
Mrs E Heyes Student Support Team
Mrs E Higgs Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Holloway Student Support Team
Mr M Hopkins Discovery Centre
Mrs J Hughes Senior Science Technician
Mr W Iredale ICT Network Manager
Mrs L Jageliene Cleaning Operatives
Mrs S Jones Careers Advisor
Miss J Kendall Student Support Team
Mr S Kew  Caretaker
Ms A Knapman Reprographics Technician
Mr M Lee English Intervention Tutor
Mrs L Lewis Finance Assistant
Mr P Mayer English Intervention Tutor
Miss M McFie Progress Coach
Mrs H Mills iPad Project Officer: Clevedon Learning Hub
Mrs S Morris SENCO
Mr G Nash Estates Manager: Clevedon Learning Trust
Mr M Nelson Project Officer: Clevedon Learning Hub
Mrs A Pearce Cleaning Operative
Mr M Price Head of Cleaning
Mrs H Saunders Cleaning Operatives
Mr C Sibthorpe Cleaning Operative
Mr D Stock Data Analyst
Mr M Thie House Championship Co-ordinator | Discovery Centre | Project Officer (CLH)
Mrs D Thomas First Aid Officer
Mrs A Tolley Student Support Team
Ms D Torrington HLTA
Ms J Torrington HLTA
Ms A Walsh HR Officer: Clevedon Learning Trust
Miss C Wilde Progress Coach
Mr S Willey Food and Catering Assistant
Mrs D Williams Data Manager
Mrs S Wraith Student Support Team
Mr N Wylie Youth and Schools Worker
Mrs Q Yi Science Technician (Maternity)

Back to top of page